Great Dane Club of America Awards Reports 2004 
return to awards home page

The following winners names have been added to the five individual plaques for display at the National Specialty each year:

National Specialty Best of Breed 2004 - CH. Keystone's To Protect and Serve
Owners: J. & Y. Kornfield

National Specialty High in Trial 2004 - SR Chroma Druid Shaymus 
Owners: S. Robinson 

Best in Futurity 2004 - Jerdan's Star Lil Gem Jade
Owners: J. Ribo & J. Hitchcock - Breeders: J. Ribo & S. Holestin

Top 20/Top 20 Invitational 2004 - CH. Longo's Alana Fontana
Owners: D. & J. Miller and T. Longo

National Specialty Best Junior Handler 2004 - Shannon Soafer

Top Great Dane 2004 - Breed Points: CH. Hladik's The Sentinal AKA Sandor
Owners: R. Gumbs, S. Hladik and A.& A. Lalier

Top Great Dane 2004 - Group Points: CH. Lobato's Anything Goes
Owners: J. Lobato & E. Branden

Top Great Dane 2004 - Obedience Novice: Sterlings Lazy Days Chntly Lace CDX
Owners: M. & G. Smith

Top Great Dane 2004 - Obedience Open: Sterlings Lazy Days Chntly Lace CDX
Owners: M. & G. Smith

Top Great Dane 2004 - Obedience Utility: Hillsides Too Twisted To Shout UD
Owner: R. Hill

Top Great Dane 2004 - Agility Novice: The Tenacious Ms Tessa Mae CD RN OA OAJ
Owners: R. Schufman & M. Schufman

Top Great Dane 2004 - Agiity Open: Wifasa's Black Magic OA OAJ
Owners: Deb Merritt & M. Adams

Top Great Dane 2004 - Agility Excellent: Dynknlind Fairhair'd Bonniblu AX MXJ
Owners: Tom Auberry & Jean Liebmann

Top Great Dane 2004 - Agility MX Master Standard:
Desertwood's L.V. Mr. Bojangles CDX MX MXJ
Owners: Z. Marie & Frederick L. Moss IV

Top Great Dane 2004 - Agility JWW (NAJ) Novice: Ross NA NAJ
Owner: Valerie Clows

Top Great Dane 2004 - Agility JWW (OAJ) Open: 
Sr. Chroma Druid Shaymus DC RN OA OAJ
Owner: Susan Robinson

Top Great Dane 2004 - Agility JWW (AXJ) Excellent:
Ms Scarlett Bad To The Bone AX NAP AXJ
Owner: Hariette L. Pierson

Top Great Dane 2004 - Agility JWW (MXS):
Desertwood's L.V. Mr. Bojangles CDX MX MXJ
Owners: Z. Marie & Frederick L. Moss IV

Top Breeder 2004: 6 CHAMPIONS - Dr. J Ribo

Top Stud Dog 2004: 8 Champions - CH Danelane's Celebration
Owners: Steve Mahany & Susan Mahany

Top Brood Bitches 2004: 4 Champions each:
- CH. MJB's Black With Sugar
Owners: Patricia Longo & Lorraine Brown
- Daynakin's Easy Lovin'
Owners: Paul Picco, Jack Henderson, Sheryl Picco & Georgia Hymmen

Top Junior Handler 2004: Kristin Heiden

Best In Show (16) 

Best In Show (1)

Best In Show (5) 

Best In Show (1) 

Best In Show (1) 

ROM BREEDER 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate

Breeders Certificate

Breeders Certificate

Breeders Certificate

Breeders Certificate

Breeders Certificate

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate

Breeders Certificate

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Breeders Certificate 

Hall Of Fame 

Hall Of Fame

Hall Of Fame

Hall Of Fame

Hall Of Fame

Honor Roll

Honor Roll

Honor Roll

Honor Roll

Honor Roll

Honor Roll

Honor Roll

Honor Roll

Honor Roll

Honor Roll

Honor Roll

Honor Roll

Honor Roll

Honor Roll

Honor Roll

Honor Roll

Honor Roll

Register of Merit

Register of Merit

Register of Merit

Register of Merit

Register of Merit

Register of Merit

Register of Merit

Register of Merit

Register of Merit

Register of Merit

Register of Merit

Register of Merit

Venerable Certificate

Venerable Certificate

Venerable Certificate

Venerable Certificate

Venerable Certificate

Venerable Certificate

Venerable Certificate

Venerable Certificate

Venerable Certificate

Venerable Certificate

Venerable Certificate

Venerable Certificate

Venerable Certificate

Venerable Certificate

Venerable Certificate

Venerable Certificate

Venerable Certificate

Venerable Certificate

Venerable Certificate

Venerable Certificate

Meritorious Award

 

Ch. Lobato's Anything Goes

Ch. Queene Persephone's Hamlet

Ch. Longo's Alana Fontana

Ch. V.Graff's Who But Humphrey Grif'n

Ch. Lobato's Thr Can Be Only One

Dale Tarbox

Ch. Lobato's Heads Up

Ch. Lobato's Rockin Robin Hrt Gld 

Ch. Cranmoor's HRH Sasha of Cedar Hill 

Ch. DaneDreams Forever Young, CGC, TDI 

Ch. Deedane Zoltor V. Hof Kurz 

Ch. Harrel's Handsome Harry

Ch. Sandyoak's Mark Of A Pro TX-C

Ch. Sandyoak's Enduring Freedom 

Ch. Sterling Starry Skye So WYSIWYG, CD

Ch. Shill Rest's Blazing Hot K. Kurtz 

Ch. Shill Rest's Red Hot

Ch. Lagarada Sunstrike Alliance

Ch. Brees' Texas Style

Ch. De Robles Colorado Caper

Ch. My Dane Star Studded Affair

Ch. Dun Roman's Randy's Badge V Honor

Ch. Dun Roman's Original Cyndie 

Ch. Dun Roman's BR "QT" PI 

Ch. Daynakin's Halfway to Heaven

Ch. Daynakin's Heaven's Gate 

Ch. Daynakin's High On Cheyenne

Ch. Daynakin's Jack Of All Trades

Ch. Daynakin's Jack Of Hearts 

Ch. Alpine's Summit At Rochford 

Ch. Alpine's California Dreamin

Ch. Alpine's Slightly Dangerous V. Hawthorne

Ch. Valinor's Winning Shot V CND

Ch. Valinor's I'll Take You There

Ch. Valinor's The Divine Miss M 

Ch. Valinor's Stax Up V Cheshire

Ch. Cheshire's Allthat N Thensome OA, AXJ 

Ch. Buckland's Alchemy

Ch. Rojon's Ms. Elani of Roulet

Ch. Rojon's Lil Dooz Coupe

Ch. Ruatha Daynakin Ladyhawke

Ch. Daynakin Danelind New Year's Resolution

Ch. Divine Acres Ultimate Eli

Ch. Divine Acres Ultimate Girl

Ch. Divine Acres The Search Is On

Ch. Divine Acres 24 Karat

Ch. Divine Acres Zaichaeus Lil Man

Ch. Divine Acres Worth The Wait V Kemac

Ch. Divine Acres Flower Girl

Ch. Thornhills O'Brian of Cty Cork

Ch. McEmm's Margaret

Ch. McEmm's Oliva 

Ch. Don-Lu's Forget Me Not 

VZTop Amber N ' Onyx 

Ch. My-Jon's License To Thrill

Ch. Rojon's Mystify Me

Ch. Lost Creek Candle N The Wind

Ch. Avanti's All For One Elan 

Ch. Brees' In Spite Of Stripes 

WYSIWYG's Diamond Solitaire

Ch. DaneLane's Celebration

Daynakin's Easy Lovin

Ch. Sandale Wyne Talk The Talk

Ch. K-D Danes French Vanilla

Ch. McEmn-Anjori's Ma Belle

Ch. Bridane's Dizzy Miss Lizzy

Ch. Elan's Nash Bridges Royhl

Ch. Helisain Monsieur

Ch. Rojon's Never Say Never

Dagmar's Pretty In Pink

Ch. Jerdans Oh So Zydeco

MidKnight Maggie Mae

Divine Acres Bellarina Girl

Ch.VKM's Cache At Alpine

Ch. Elan's Nash Bridges Royhl

Ch. Rojon's Never Say Never

Ch. Jerdans Oh So Zydeco

Ch. Avanti's All For One Elan

Ch. MeadoWood's Ultimate Oliver 

Ch. MeadoWood's Second To None

Ch. Maitau's Animated Feature 

Ch. Lagarada's Cover Girl

Ch. Lost Creek Candle N The Wind

Ch. Dane Lane's Celebration

Ch. Griffin's Big Bertha Bunyon

Daynakin's Easy Lovin

Ch. Andaney's High Flying Liberty, UDX

Ch. Winfall's Daley Double

Dr. Bev's Cayce of Creekside, CGC

Ch. Rustic Oaks I'm Cat Ballou

Sardi's Easter Parade, CD

Ch. Maitau's Cairo V. Des'Dany

Quaker Hill Kalamity Jayne

Ch. Laurado's Good Golly Ms Molly

Ch. Equus Diamond's Are Forever CGC

Ch. VZTop Brancoda's Trip to Tara

Ch. Alano's Defensive Coordinator

Ch. K-D Dane's French Kiss

Ace-Hi's Pearls N Lace

Cedar Hill's Chantilly Lace

Andaney's Diva's Angel

Ch. Rochford's Kachina

Ch. Andaney's Fly By Knight

Ch. Van Alstyne's Luke Of Andany

Ch. Paquestone's Miss Madison CD, CGC

Ch. Cheshire's Allthat N Thensome OA, AXJ

Mary Ann Land

 

J. Lobato & E. Brandon

L. Brown & C. McCollum

T. Longo, & D. & J. Miller

B. & T. Griffin & M. & R. Graff 

J. Lobato & K. Franks

D. Tarbox

J. Lobato

J. Lobato

E. Berger, & N. Parker

V.J. Metcalf

J.L. Kurtz, S. Fox, & D. Thompson Reiter

M. Harrel

T. & A. Gilles, & M. Harrel

T. & A. Gilles, & M. Harrel

S. Moffat, & T. La Brie

J. Kurtz

J. Kurtz

F. Lass

D. Cole

S. & K. Ziegenbein

L. & C. Malvezzi

B. Hainline, J. Costantinidis, S. Rendall

B. Hainline, J. Costantinidis, S. Rendall

J. & C. Costantinidis

G. Hymmen, V. Soper, E. Lind, & S. Picco

G. Hymmen, V. Soper, E. Lind, & S. Picco

G. Hymmen, V. Soper, E. Lind, & S. Picco

G. Hymmen, J. Henderson, E. Lind, & S. Picco

G. Hymmen, J. Henderson, E. Lind, & S. Picco

M. Arnold

M. Arnold

M. Arnold

E. Van Dyken, P. Picciau, C. Moses

E. Van Dyken & A. Toomey

E. Van Dyken & P. Picciau

E. Van Dyken & P. Picciau

E. Van Dyken & P. Picciau

D.M. Buckland

S. VandeGevel & R. Cataldi Jr.

S. VandeGevel & R. Cataldi Jr.

G. Hymmen, J. Henderson, V & R. Soper

G. Hymmen, J. Henderson, B.& E. Lind

D. & C. McNamara

D. & C. McNamara

D. & C. McNamara

D. & C. McNamara

C. McNamara

D. & C. McNamara

D. & C. McNamara

S. Long

N. Riggsbee & I. Minton

N. Riggsbee

D., M.L., & S. Carmody

L. Rainwater & C. Niske

M. & J. Stusek

G. Griffin, & R. Cataldi Jr.

M. Stoner, & S. Mahany

R. & L. Tonnancour, & L. Foltz

D. Cole

T. & B. La Brie

S. & S. Mahany

G. Hymmen, J. Henderson, S. & P. Picco

D. Tarbox

J. & R. Tiepelman

I. Thomas Minton & N. Riggsbee

J. & L. Thill

J. Gerszewski, R. White, & D. Aumann

J. & J. Gerszewski

S. VandeGevel

P. Flaming-Mikeman & D. Mikeman

Dr. J. Ribo

D.M. Buckland

D. & C. McNamara

M. Arnold

J. Gerszewski, R. White, & D. Aumann

S. VandeGevel & R. Cataldi Jr.

Dr. J. Ribo

R. & L. Tonnancour, & L. Foltz

G. Wood & Felix Cantu

G. Wood

T. Cross, & P. Ciampa

F. Lass

M. Stoner, & S. Mahany

S. & S. Mahany

G. Griffin, & R. Cataldi Jr.

G. Hymmen, J. Henderson, S. & P. Picco

D. Warden

M. Banks, J. Daley, L. Tonnancour, & S. Haas

T. & C. Mosher

M. Harrel

S. Dingman & L. Albrotton

S. & J.B. Britts, & C. Lincoln

L. & C. Malvezzi

K. Edwards, & S. Acena

L. Munro

P. Schempp & P. Tripp

L. Marcus

R. Tiepelman

M. & J. Herman

E. Berger, & N. Parker

M. Gaffney

J. Quick & L. Carvajal

B. Wylie

R. & P. Brown

D. Sikes

S. Bonney

Heart of Minnesota GDC

 

return to awards home page