Great Dane Club of America Awards Reports 2008
Return to awards home page

2008 Top Great Dane Breed & Group Systems:
CH. Maitau's Eye Candy V. MJM
Owners: P. Hix , L.&.M. Maulucci

2008 Top Breeder:
M.J. Cohen (7 AKC Champions)

2008 Top Junior Handler:
Shannon Sofer

2008 Top Stud Dog:
Ch. Sasdania Vitag's Frozen Asset (Sire of 11AKC Ch.)
Owners: L. Matherly, J. Chopson, S. Stevens,D. Vitagliano

2008 Top Brood Bitch:
Ch .Jerdan's Maid In Manhattan ( Dam of 5 AKC CH.)
Owners: Dr. J. Ribo & C. MacMartin

2008 Top Obedience Novice Class
Lazy Days Rock Around The Clock UD
Gayle Smith

2008 Top Obedience Open Class
OTCH Sterlings Lazy Days Chntly Lace UDX6
Gayle Smith

2008 Top Obedience Utility Class
Chroma Gamble N Rose UD
Dina Whitehouse

2008 Top Rally Novice Class
Laurs Midnight Trekk
Laurel Donelson

2008 Top Rally Open Class
CH Ashton's Blonde Ambition CD RAE
Dana Sikes

2008 Top Rally Excellent Class
CH Legacy's Ice Station Zebra CD RE
Patricia Thurow

2008 Top Agility Novice Class
Chroma-Orion Of the Redbluff CDX RE NA AXJ NJP OF NFP
Carrie Burns

2008 Top Agility Open Class
CH Smokeybay's Red Witch V Wyne OAP NJP OFP
Miriam Cope

2008 Top Agility Excellent Class
OTCH Sterlings Lazy Days Chntly Lace UDX RN MX MXJ
Gayle Smith

Best In Show (1)

Best In Show (1)

High In Trial (1)

 

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Comp. Breeder's Cert.

Comp. Breeder's Cert.

Comp. Breeder's Cert.

Comp. Breeder's Cert.

Comp. Breeder's Cert.

Comp. Breeder's Cert.

Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame

Honor Roll

Honor Roll

Honor Roll

Honor Roll

Honor Roll

Honor Roll

Honor Roll

Register of Merit

Register of Merit

Register of Merit

Register of Merit

Register of Merit

Register of Merit

Register of Merit

Register of Merit

Venerable Certificate

Venerable Certificate

Venerable Certificate

Venerable Certificate

Venerable Certificate

Venerable Certificate

Venerable Certificate

Venerable Certificate

Venerable Certificate

Venerable Certificate

Versatility Certificate

Meritorious Award

Register of Merit Breeder

Honorary Member Cert.

 

 

Final Results

 

Junior Recognition Cert.

Junior Recognition Cert.

Junior Recognition Cert.

Junior Recognition Cert.

Junior Recognition Cert.

Junior Recognition Cert.

Junior Recognition Cert.

Junior Recognition Cert.

Junior Recognition Cert.

Junior Recognition Cert.

 

 

CH Saul Sandale The Divine Ms. O

CH Elan's Command Decision Reimroc

Chroma WHD Allons! CD CGC

 

CH Alyeska Cap Dancing With The Stars

CH Alyeska's Big Bang V Dogma

CH Cae-Sars Dreamers Aurora

CH Cheshire's Poetry In Motion

CH Cranmoor's Hilite Of Cedar Hill

CH Dane D'Coeur's Summer Spirit

CH Della's Lagarada Triple Knockout RN

CH Divine Acres Gaelic Storm

CH Divine Acres Platinum Angel

CH Divine Acres Southern Sweetie

CH Dreamaker's Hot Toddy

CH Lagarada Sahara Desert Ryder

CH Lagarada Sahara La Bolero

CH Moon Rvr N Shady Crks Im N Vogue

CH Sasdania-Vitag's Sound Investment

CH Shady Crk N Moon Rvrs Im N Uptown Girl

CH Shady Crk N Moon Rvrs I No U N V Me

CH Summit View Stand By Me

CH Summit View Smooth Sailing

CH Summit View Smooches Gracias 

CH Summit View G I Jane

CH Valinor's All That Jazz MVP

CH Valinor's Chance At Blackjack

CH Valinor's The Rose Of Bruport

CH Valinor's Pink Floyd

Ashton's Beguiling Bombshell RN

CH Ashton's Blonde Ambition CD RE RAE

CH Charma's Jewell Of The Night RN

CH Charma's Kylie RN CGC

CH Legacy's Ice Station Zebra CD RE CGC

CH PCH It's What's Shakin OA, AXJ, NAP, OJP

CH Avanti's All For One Elan

CH Elan's Command Decision Reimroc

CH Lagarada's Aspen Gold

Lazy Days You're The One CDX

CH Cranmoor's Windsong Of Cedar Hill

CH Creekside-Bayside Just Tina

CH GMJ's The Five Card Studd

Houston's Just A Flirt

Shady Creeks Forever Yours

Taro's Dream Walking Kai-Dane (correction)

CH Zarlin's A Little Bit Rock 'N Roll

CH Alyeska Cap Breath of Heaven

CH Creekside-Bayside Just Tina

CH Divine Acres Flower Girl

CH G'Nhydane's La Terromotos of Lore

CH Sharcon's Tomahawk

CH Sheenwater Georgia Pacific

CH VZ Tops Autumn of Seventh Heaven

CH Wolke's Winsome Gilham

CH Allegro's Delta Breeze Rhapsody CGC TDI

CH Anadane's Summer Solstice CGC

Chroma Trompe L'oeil, CD, RN, OA, NAJ, NJP

CH Chroma Thief of Hearts, CD, RA, OA, AXJ

CH Cranmoor's HRH Sasha Of Cedar Hill

CH Cranmoor's Windsong Of Cedar Hill

Dragondane's I'm Amaca

Fantelli's J'Aime RRV. Kurz

CH Sandale Wyne Saratoga Sizzle

CH Silkwood's Just An Illusion

 

 

 

 






Jan. 1st 2008 thru Dec. 31th 2008

 

First Place - Shannon Sofer - 497 pts

Second Place - Morgan Mattioli - 319 pts

Third Place - Jordan Harshfield- 227 pts

Fourth Place - Rebekah M. Woodworth - 137 pts

Fifth Place - Ashley Wilde - 82 pts

Sixth Place - Dalton Smith - 68 pts

Seventh Place- Scott Tandy - 59 pts

Eighth Place - Hayley Brown - 52 pts

Ninth Place - Sarah Stenberg - 46 pts

Tenth Place - - Jessica Sheaves - 36 pts

 

 

D. Tarbox, & S. Guillet

J. & J. Gerszewski & R. & S. Cormier & Naomi Yokota

D. Whitehouse

 

J. Jordan & A. Brill

J. Jordan & A. Brill

C. Scarpa

E. VanDyken, C.& L. Moses, & P. Picciau

N. Parker & E. Berger

B. & W. Ballard

F. Lass & C. Davis

D. & C. McNamara

D. & C. McNamara

D. & C. McNamara

F. Lass & E. Sypowicz

F. Lass & C. Davis

F. Lass & S. Curtis

J. Lawrence & T.L. Adams

S. Stevens & D. Vitagliano

J. Lawrence & T.L. Adams

J. Lawrence & T.L. Adams

S. Arnold & J. Farren

S. Arnold & K. Knipe

S. Arnold & K. Knipe

S. Arnold & J. Farren

E. VanDyken, C.& L. Moses, & P. Picciau

E. VanDyken, & P. Picciau

E. VanDyken, & P. Picciau

E. VanDyken, & P. Picciau

D. Sikes

D. Sikes

C. & W. Crawford

C. & W. Crawford

P. & A. Thurow

S. Kelleher-Duckett

R. & L. Tonnancour

J.& J. Gerzewski & R. & S. Cormier & Naomi Yokota

F. Lass

G.L. & M.J. Smith

N. Parker & E. Berger

L. & G. Kettring & J. Brungard

G.M. Jaeblon & D. & B.L. Wood

S. Arnold & K. Knipe

J. Lawrence & T.L. Adams

T.Samples, M. & L. Dunlap

P. Zarlin

J. Jordan & A. Brill

L. & G. Kettring & J. Brungard

D. & C. McNamara

L. Matherly

M.J. Clark

S. Chandler & C. O'Connell

C. & G.Niske & L. Rainwater

G. Gilham

B. Moffett

S. & K. Ziegenbein

J.P. Yousha

J.P. Yousha

N. Parker & E. Berger

N. Parker & E. Berger

A. Porwol

J. Kurtz

K. Thurler & D. S. Tarbox

C. & W. Aaron, & S. Dellorto

 

Return to awards home page