Great Dane Club of America Awards Reports 2009
Return to awards home page

2009 Top Great Dane Breed & Group Systems:
CH Elan’s Command Decision Reimroc
Owners: J. & J. Gerszewski, N. Yokota, R. & S. Cormier

2009 Top Breeder:
Jan Brungard (9 Champions)

2009 Top Junior Handler:
Ashley Wilde

2009 Top Stud Dog:
CH Sasdania Vitag’s Frozen Asset (Sire of 10 AKC CHs)
Owners: L. Matherly, J. Chopson, S. Stevens, & D. Vitagliano

2009 Top Brood Bitch:
CH Creekside-Bayside Just Tina (Dam of 5 AKC CHs)
Owners: Gary & Leslie Kettring, Jan Brunguard

2009 Top Obedience Utility Class
Lazy Days Rock Around The Clock UDX OM2
Breeder/Owners: G. & M. Smith

2009 Top Obedience Open Class
Lazy Days Rock Around The Clock UDX OM2
Breeder/Owners: G. & M. Smith

2009 Top Obedience Novice Class
Thor-Court’s Korina Knokasi CD
Breeders: M.J. Cohen & C. Marcantonio
Owner: C. Marcantonio

2009 Top Rally Excellent Class
Caprata’s Unchained Melody CD RE
Breeders: B. Caprata, M. Pollaard & S. Wall
Owner: N. Johnson

2009 Top Rally Advanced Class
CH Ashton’s Blonde Ambition CD RAE2 NAJ
Breeder/Owner: D.Sikes

2009 Rally Novice Class
Moonchilds Klownin Around RN
Breeders: P. Raber Jr. & D. Simone
Owners: C. Lobach & P. Raber Jr.

2009 Top Agility Excellent Class
OTCH Sterlings Lazy Days Chntly Lace UDX6 RE MX MXJ
Breeders: S. Mofat & T. Labrie

2009 Agility Top Open Class
Liberty’s Touched By The Rain OA NAJ NAP
Breeder: J. Guthrie
Owner: Tobi Zygmunt

2009 Top Agility Novice Class
MACH Morgan “Danger” Powers CD OF
Breeders: P.& L. Peterson
Owners: K.Caraher & S. Higley

Top 10 Junior Showmanship
January 1, 2009 to December 31, 2009

First Place Ashley Wilde - 282 total points
Second Place Morgan Mattioli - 169 total points
Third Place R. Michal Woodworth - 50 total points
Fourth Place Jordan Harshfield - 48 total points
Fifth Place Dalton Smith - 35 total points
Sixth Place Tristen Lawrence - 31 total points
Seventh Place Shannon Soafer - 30 total points
Eighth Place Courtney Roberts - 26 total points
Ninth Place Kirsten Venable - 16 total points
Tenth Place Gabriel Linnon - 13 total points

Best In Show (1)

Best In Show (4)

High In Trial ()

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Breeder's Certificate

Comp. Breeder's Cert.

Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame

Honor Roll

Honor Roll

Honor Roll

Honor Roll

Register of Merit

Register of Merit

Register of Merit

Venerable Certificate

Venerable Certificate

Venerable Certificate

Versatility Certificate

Meritorious Award

Meritorious Award

Meritorious Award

Meritorious Award

Register of Merit Breeder

Honorary Member Cert.

Twenty Five Year Pins

CH Rojon's Say Yes

CH Lobato's Code Red

 

CH Anaya's Rico Suave`

CH Baysides Just Dana

CH Bayside Creekside Just One Look

CH Castle Creek's Believ'N In Magic 

CH Castle Creek's See'N Is Believe'N

CH Cranmoor's Play It Again Sam

CH Cranmoor's Casanova Of Cedar Hill

CH Dagmar's Large And In Charge

CH Dagmar's Palo Pinto Duncan

CH KC Danes Delaney River

CH Knight-Elan's Pistolerro BD

CH Lagarada's Gotcha This Time

CH Lagarada's Forever Lookin' Back

CH Laurado's Glowing Ember

CH. Orion's Turbo Spirit In The Sky

CH Paxton's Amidala Taken By Chance

CH Paxton's Happenchance

CH Paxton's Phat Chance

CH Sardi Silkwd Sky's The Limit

CH Sardi Silkwood The Jewel Of The Nile

CH Zarlin Ace-Hi's Little GTO

CH Zarlin's Afternoon Delight

CH Zarlin's To Love Somebody

CH Lyonheart Gone With The Wind Tara RN NAJ CGC

CH Sardi Silkwood The Jewel Of The Nile RN CGC

CH Creekside-Bayside's Just Tina

CH Caprata's Challenge-Her VCD2 AX AXJ TDX

CH Lobato's Jitterbug Man

CH Burke's Sunglow Ruby Moon of Neff

CH Creekside-Bayside Just Tina

CH Rojon's Sincerely Zarlin

CH Shady Crk's Lady Smith N Wesson

CH Creekside-Bayside Just Tina

CH Elan's Command Decision Reimroc

CH Laurado's Hi Mynt'nance Woman

Amador's Burgundy Rose

Kativa Chairman Of The Board

CH PCH It's What's Shakin, OA AXJ OJP,CGC

CH Lyonheart Gone With The Wind Tara RN NAJ CGC

Tia Uchello

Barbara Graves

Danna Paine

Ann Porwoll

M.A. Zanetos & S. Barney

J. Lobato, A. Stillwell, K. Lyons, & T. Miller

 

K. Anaya, P. Mikeman & R. Anaya

L. & G. Kettring & K. Rittichaikol

G. & L. Kettring & J. Rojas

M. Neff

M. Neff

N. Parker & E. Berger

E. Berger & N. Parker

P. Flaming- Mikeman & D. Mikeman

P. Flaming- Mikeman & D. Mikeman

S. Douglas & K. Netser

B. Knight & J. Gerszewski

F.Lass

F.Lass

K. Edwards

P. Flaming- Mikeman & D. Mikeman

Dr. A. Paxton

Dr. A. Paxton

Dr. A. Paxton

S. Dellorto, C. Aaron & W. Aaron

S. Dellorto, C. Aaron & W. Aaron & L. Whitney

P. & S. Zarlin

P. & S. Zarlin

P. & S. Zarlin

W. & P. Lyon

S. Dellorto, C. Aaron & W. Aaron & L. Whitney

L. Kettring & J. Brungard

N. Johnson

M.E. Thomas, J. Lobato, & G. Cole

M. Neff

L. & G. Kettring & J. Brungard

P. & S. Zarlin

Dr. A. Paxton

L. & G. Kettring & J. Brungard

J.& J. Gerszewski, R. & S. Cormier

K. Edwards

M. & F. Andreetta

R. & D. Madej, K. Frederick, S. Chandler

S. Kelleher-Duckett

K. Gallagher

GDCWW

GDCWW

GDCWW

Heart of Minnesota GDC

Return to awards home page