GDCA Affiliate Club Specialty Results
We are pleased to announcing a new section for the winners from our GDCA Affiliate Specialties. (These announcements will be on line 4 months.) Please send the name of the Affiliate Club Specialty, date held, dogs name, Judges Names, (both onformation and Sweeps), owners and breeders and the award presented. Included in this listing are the following award categories: BOB, BOS, BW, WD, WB, RWD, RWB, Best in Sweepstakes and Performance event winners.
Send your information to: Nancy Lerch
Internetchair@gdca.org

Alabama

Heart of Alabama GDC, Inc.

Alaska

Great Dane Club of Mat-Su Alaska

Arizona

GDC of Arizona

GDC of Tucson

California

GDC of California

GDC of Northern California

 

Saturday, April 27, 2013
Judge: Dale Tarbox

Sunday, April 28, 2013
Judge: Margaret Shappard

Best of Breed

Ch Daynakin’s Soulja Boy

Ch Four Ds Rain Master Explosion At Danu

Best of Opposite

GCh Fireside Tallbrook Jezebel

Ch Lobato’s Sin Within

Select Dog

Ch Adelaide’s Gridiron “Sweetness”

GCh Davishire V Rocknspot’s Lone Wolf

Select Bitch

Ch Von Evan’s MNM, I Can, I Am, & I Will, Of Lore

Ch B And K Rookie Of The Year

Award of Merit

GCh Paxton’s Tsun Of Tsunami

GCh Paxton’s Tsun Of Tsunami

Award of Merit

Ch Four Ds Rain Master Explosion At Danu

CH Danewoods Bent-On Holiday Attire

Best of Winners

Croydebayone Ye Wright Stuff

Danemark’s Diamond Cartier V Aldawn

Winners Dog

Croydebayone Ye Wright Stuff

Danemark’s Diamond Cartier V Aldawn

Winners Bitch

Danu’s Atom Eve

B And K I’m Here For The Party In Paradise

Reserve Winners Dog

Danemark’s Diamond Cartier V Aldawn

Croydebayone Ye Wright Stuff

Reserve Winners Bitch

Lore Cheshire’s Riding High O’Belldane

Patientdane’s What’s Not To Love V Tered-DBM

Best Bred by Exhibitor

Danu’s Atom Eve

B And K I’m Here For The Party In Paradise

Best Puppy

Von Evans MNM Branconda I Am The Big Kahuna

Icon-Hudson’s Dancing With A Star

Best Veteran

Ch Daynakin’s No It All V Paradise

Ch Daynakin’s No It All V Paradise

Stud Dog (Saturday Only)

Ch Bayside Just Another Day In Paradise CGC

Brood Bitch (Saturday Only)

Ch Four Ds Rain Master Explosion At Danu

Best Brace (Saturday Only)

Croydebayone Ye Wright Stuff and GCh Sasdania-Vitag’s Deal No Deal Alto Gavea

Best Junior In Show (Sunday Only)

Taryn Pevy with Ch Four Ds Rain Master Explosion At Danu

Sweepstakes

Judge: Elmer Robinson

Judge: Chantel O. Johnson

Best in Sweeps

B and K I'm Here For The Party In Paradise

Danu's Atom Eve

Obedience

Judge: Lora Cox

High Combined Ad B & Exc B:

Daynakin's Penelope, BN, RE, OA, OAJ, NF

High in Trial

n/a

 

Monterey Bay Great Dane Club

GDC of San Diego

Colorado

GDC of Greater Denver, Inc.

Connecticut

GDC of Oxford

Florida

GDC of South Central Florida

Great Dane Club of Mid-Florida

Great Dane Club of North Central Florida

 

Saturday, September 21, 2013
Judge: Mr. Phillip Gray, Muncie, IN

Best of Breed

GCH Alpine's Bohemian Rhapsody

Best of Opposite

GCH Raintree Erinwood Dixie For Heavens Sake

Select Dog

CH Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air

Select Bitch

N/A

Award of Merit

GCH Moonriver's Mac Takes The Cake

Best of Winners

Raintree Erinwood Dixie RGG'S Pay It Forward (4 points

crossed)

Winners Dog

KRW Valentino Rossi (4 points)

Winners Bitch

Raintree Erinwood Dixie RGG'S Pay It Forward (2 points)

Reserve Winners Dog

Mirabilevisu's Charm'd by Piper N Riley V GRR

Reserve Winners Bitch

Moonriver's Keep'er In Mind

Best 4-6 Month

Bayside Hillside Watching A classic Son Rise

Georgia

GDC of the Mid-South

Hawaii

Great Dane Club of Hawaii

Illinois

Illini Great Dane Club Inc.

Illini Great Dane Club Inc. Results

Sat. Feb. 2, 2013

Sweepstakes
Mr. Steve Arnold, Judge

Best In Sweeps-
Jerdan's Special Edition, Bitch
CH. Jerdan's The Accountant- Jerdan's Back In Black V NobleK
B/O/H: Jose Ribo

Best To Opposite Sex in Sweeps-

My-Jon's Thriller Alufgrimm For 2ndlove, Dog
GCh. My-Jon's I-On Uproar- GCh. My-Jon's Just Imagine
O: Eric & Pam Sommers and John & Myra Stusek
B: John & Myra Stusek
H: John Stusek

Specialty I
Mr. Leon Reimert, Judge

WD: Indian Run Shamrock Some Like It Hot
Shamrock's Michaeldane JB Bravado

Indian Run's Dream Spirit
B: Bonnie Seagle
O: Bonnie Seagle & Gary Richards
H: Gary Richards

RWD: Blackstone Jerdan's Otto B N Pictures
Jerdan's The Explorer
Jerdan's It's Cheaper To Keep Her
B: Kristi Allison & Dr. Jose Ribo
O: Tracey & Craig Mele
H: Jose Ribo

WB/BOW: Windy-City Orion's Move To My Melody ***To Finish
GCh. Sasdania's The Prophecy
Orion's Written In The Stars
B: Kim Wood & Betsy Phelan
O: Jody Grivetti & Kim Wood
H: Susan Larkin

RWB: Alpine's Wild as The Texas Wind
Ch. Ruby's Jewel of Honor
Ch. Alpine's Teutonic Bombshell
B: Mike and Margie Arnold
O: Elizabeth Luna & Mike Arnold
H: JP Lawrence

BOB: GCh. Rosendane's So This Is Heaven @ Spot On
BCh. Gemstone's Promise Kept
GCh. Rosendan's Just Like Heaven
B: Angela Kusmiesz
O: Suzanne Widner
H: Patrice Lawrence

BOS: GCh. Mavro-Twin Oak's Hollywood Tough
BIS BISS Ch. Elan's Command Decision Reimroc
Mavro-Twin Oak's Hearts On Fire
B: Laurie & Cliff Lutton, Edie & Tom Proios
O: Tom & Edie Proios
H: Jeff Lawrence

SD: GCh. Alpine's Ice Warrior V Hawthorne
Ch. Rojon's Let's Play Two
Ch. Alpine's Teutonic Bombshell
B: Mike & Margie Arnold
O: Phil & LInda Clesi
H: Susan Larkin

SB: Ch. Pinnacle Calm Before The Storm
Ch. Honey Lane's Highlight
Ch. Roserun's Circle of Life
B: Margo Jean Bauman, Linda Jobe & Debbie Deniston
O: Margo Bauman
H: Debbie Deniston

Award of Merit: GCh. Michaeldane JB This Is It Tonka
Michaeldane JB Gideon
Michaeldane JB Rumor Mill
B: Paul Turner, Jodie Keim & Michael Chiles
O: Ron & Cathy Whipple and Michael Chiles & Jodie Keim
H: Michael Chiles

Best Puppy: Alpine's Wils As The Texas Wind
Ch. Ruby's Jewel of Honor
Ch. Alpine's Teutonic Bombshell
B: Mike & Margie Arnold
O: Elizabeth Luna & Mike Arnold
H: JP Lawrence

Specialty II

Ms. Diane Collings, Judge

WD/BOW: Danemark's Top Gear
Ch. Diamond's Stairway To Heaven

Ch. Danemark N Jaya Sweet Expectation RN BN
B: Karen Martin
O: Crystal Sapp & Karen Martin
H: Karen Martin

RWD: Celebration's Johnny Walker Blue
Ch. Rojon's Ransom of Red Chief
Ch. Celebration's It's All About Me
B: Kay & Gary Keck
O: Kay & Gary Keck
H: Sue Mahany

WB: MoreDane Amador My Girl
Amador's Suletawv
RainMaster MoreDane's One Good Reason
B/O/H: Linda Morrelli

RWB: TLC MoreDane's Sheza Devil In Disguise
Ch. Amador MoreDane's In Your Dreams
GCh. Diola's Promise Kept 4 TLS
B: Linda S. Dalton & Seryna Martindale
O: Linda Dalton, Linda Morelli, Derek Douglass

BOB: Ch. Centurions n RJ Danes It's Grey To Me
BIS BISS Ch. Elan's Command Decision Reimroc
Ch. Laurados Flight of Fancy
B: Caren Langan
O/H: Rich Wnenk

BOS: Ch. WindyCity-Orion's Guitar Hero
GCh. Sasdania's The Prophecy
Orion's Written In The Stairs
B:  Kim Wood & Betsy Phelan
O: Kim & Chris Wood and Betsy Phelan
H: Jeff Lawrence

SD: Ch. TLC's Mauck One At DiolaDanes
Ch. Amador MoreDane's In Your Dreams
GCh. Diola's Promise Kept4 TLC
B: Linda S. Dalton & Seryna Martindale
O: Sandy Mauck, Lori Marthe & Julie Diola
H: John Gerszewski

SB: Ch. Alpine's Lunar Haze
Ch. Gracyn's Lost Creek Listen To The Whisper
Ch. Alpine's Teutonic Bombshell
B:  Mike & Margie Arnold
O: Elizabeth Luna
H: JP Lawrence

Award of Merit:  GCh. Alpine's Ice Warrior V Hawthorne
Ch. Rojon's Lets Play Two
Ch. Alpine's Teutonic Bombshell
B:  Mike and Margie Arnold
O: Phil & Linda Clesi
H: Susan Larkin

Best Puppy
Alpine's Wild As The Texas Wind
Ch. Ruby's Jewel of Honor
Ch. Alpine's Teutonic Bombshell
B:  Mike and Margie Arnold
O: Elizabeth Luna and Mike Arnold
H: JP Lawrence

 

 

 



Heart of Illinois GDC

Lake Shore GDC

Indiana

Indianapolis Indiana Hoosier GDC

Iowa

GDC of Des Moines, Inc.

Kentucky

GDC of Kentuckiana

Louisiana

GDC of Louisiana

Maryland

Great Dane Club of Maryland

Massachusetts

GDC of New England

Michigan

GDC of Michigan

GDC of Michigan

Friday May 17
Great Dane Club of Michigan Back to Back Specialty Results…

Show 1
15-25 (9-6)
Judge Leon Reimert
WD/BOW-MK Danes All Aboard The Crazy Train (To Finish)
RWD- GMJ Daneridge Leanmeangamblingmachine
WB-Dantrydanes La Belle Vive
RWB- Ohana’s Summer Classic
Best of Breed-GCH Rosendane’s So this is Heaven @ Spot On
Best of Opposite Sex-Ch Michaeldane JB Megabucks
Select Dog- Ch DSS Kings Ransom JP Mclaren
Select Bitch- GCH Longo Miller n Lore Diamond Lil

 

Wolverine GDC of Western MI, Inc.

Minnesota

Heart of Minnesota GDC, Inc.

Missouri

GDC of Greater St. Louis

Great Dane Club of Greater Kansas City, Inc.

Nebraska

GDC of Nebraska

Nevada

GDC of Las Vegas

New Jersey

Northern New Jersey Great Dane Club

GDC of Raritan Valley

New York

GDC of Western New York

North Carolina

The Great Dane Club of Central North Carolina

Ohio

Greater Cincinnati GDC

GDC of Cleveland

Heart of Ohio GDC

Oklahoma

Great Dane Club of Oklahoma

Oregon

Willamette Valley GDC

Pennsylvania

The GDC of Pennsylvania, Inc.

Great Dane Club of Central Pennsylvania

GDC of Western Pennsylvania, Inc.

GDC of Lehigh Valley

Texas

Great Dane Club of Greater Dallas

Great Dane Club of Greater Dallas
March 22, AM: Judge Laurie Maulucci
Winners Dog/BOW: Calico Rock's Call Me Irresistible
Reserve Winners Dog: Calypso's All Terrain
Winners Bitch: Gracyn N Lost Creek Answered Prayer
Reserve Winners Bitch / Best Bred by Exhibitor: Fleur De Lis' High Hopes V Lovesong
Best in Specialty Show / Best of Breed: GCH Longo Miller N Lore's Diamond Lil
Best Opposite Sex: GCH Challenger's Samurai V Lamar
Select Dog: CH Ruby's Jewel of Honor
Select Bitch: GCH Rojon's Remember When

March 22, PM: Judge Bill Stebbins
WD/BOW (to finish!): Calypso's All Terrain
RWD: Southern Star's Dervon of the Desert
WB: Shalako's Angel of the Morning
RWB/BBE: Chimo's Special Angel of Orleans TX-C
BISS/BOB: GCH Longo Miller N Lore's Diamond Lil
BOS: Ch Ruby's Jewel of Honor
SD: Ch Bgdawgs the Hurricane
SB: GCH Gracyn Turbo's Wild at Heart V Lost Creek

March 23 Sweepstakes: Judge Kathleen Davis
Best in Sweeps: Larchwood-Montague Tempting Fate
Best Opposite in Sweeps: Southern Star New Orleans Lady
March 23 Supported Entry: Judge Betty Leininger
WD/BW: Calico Rocks Call Me Irresistible (New Champion!)
RWD: Calico Rocks Call Me Just Call Me
WB: Vztops Gablin To Wynn V Draggin
RWB: Southern Star Easterleys Rock N Roll Presley
BISS/BOB: GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil
BOS: CH Calypsos All Terrain
SD: GCH Challengers Samurai V Lamar
SB: CH Gracyn Turbos Wild at Heart V Lost Creek


Alamo Great Dane Club

GDC of El Paso

GDC of Greater Houston

Heart of Texas Great Dane Club, Inc.

2014 RESULTS
Saturday April 12, 2014
Sweepstakes Judge
Nancy Ridgway
Best In Sweepstakes
Fendane's Sylcrest N & B's Easy Come Easy Go
Best of Opposite Sex in Sweepstakes
Hi-Stakes Adrenaline Rush
Conformation Judge
Mrs. Arcentia Eckenrode
Best of Breed
GCH Tue-J's Pacific Category Five
Best of Winners
Northernaire's Smokin Hot
Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed
GCH Summit View Kiss and Tell
Best Bred By Exhibitor
Rhaphoria Jump For Joy
Select Dog
GCH Challenger's Samurai v Lamar AOM
Select Bitch
GCH Danemark's Diamond Jubilation
Winners Dog
Northernaire's Smokin Hot Lightening
Reserve Winners Dog
Highesteem What Neet Luck
Winners Bitch
Chimo's Angel Of Orleans TX-C
Reserve Winners Bitch
Fendane's Sylcrest N & B's Easy Come Easy GO
Sunday April 13, 2014
Conformation Judge
Mr. Garry K. Newton
Best of Breed
GCH Tue-J's Pacific Category Five
Best of Winners
Pegasus Grabbin The Bull By The Horns v TTS
Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed
GCH Summit View Kiss and Tell
Select Dog
CH Gracyn's 'n Lostcreek's CincoPeso Badge BD
Select Bitch
GCH Danemark's Diamond Jubilation
Best Bred By Exhibitor
Rhaphoria Jump For Joy
Best Puppy
Hi-Stakes Adrenaline Rush
Winners Dog
Pegasus Grabbin The Bull By The Horns v TTS
Reserve Winners Dog
Hi-Stakes Adrenaline Rush
Winners Bitch
Shakira's Simply Irresistible
Reserve Winners Bitch
Rhaphoria Jump For Joy


Virginia

GDC of Tidewater, Virginia

Washington

GDC of Western Washington

Wisconsin

GDC of Milwaukee, Inc.